BECT BUILDING CONTRACTORS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 22 Waterside Business Park Lamby Way, Rumney Cardiff Wales CF3 2ET

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2021
Current assets
£13.92m
Fixed assets
£111.63k
Current creditors
£8.37m
Shareholders funds
£5.64m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01700765
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
18 February 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 September 2021

Next statement due by 19 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BECT LIMITED11 March 1987

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/03/2225 March 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-06-30

View Document

21/07/2121 July 2021 Termination of appointment of John Christopher Eventon as a director on 2021-06-30

View Document

21/07/2121 July 2021 Termination of appointment of Jeffrey Thomas as a director on 2021-06-30

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2021

View Accounts

02/10/202 October 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/10/2020 FROM GROUND FLOOR NO. 8 CLEEVE HOUSE CARDIFF BUSINESS PARK CARDIFF CF14 5GP

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company