BECTON DICKINSON (CME) U.K. LIMITED

Company number 04236707



Last updated 18 August 2019
Registered office address
KINCRAIG BUSINESS PARK KINCRAIG ROAD BLACKPOOL LANCASHIRE FY2 0PJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
18 June 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 June 2019

Next statement due by 2 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

47749 - Retail sale of medical and orthopaedic goods in specialised stores (not incl. hearing aids) not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MCKINLEY MEDICAL UK LIMITED26 April 2007
CME MCKINLEY UK LIMITED4 May 2011
CME MEDICAL UK LIMITED1 February 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
19/06/1919 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
01/02/191 February 2019COMPANY NAME CHANGED CME MEDICAL UK LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 01/02/19View PDF (might not be available)
03/10/183 October 2018PREVSHO FROM 31/12/2018 TO 30/09/2018View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company