BECTON UK LIMITED

Company number 03204616



Last updated 18 August 2019
Registered office address
40 MANOR ROAD NEW MILTON HAMPSHIRE BH25 5EN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
29 May 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 May 2019

Next statement due by 12 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DENEHURST CARE HOMES LIMITED27 July 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
29/05/1929 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/05/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/10/1831 October 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2018View PDF
01/06/181 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/05/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-10-31)
Shareholders funds
£100
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company