BEDCREST LIMITED



Legal registered address
1st Floor Cloister House Riverside New Bailey Street Manchester England M3 5FS

Company number
04137953
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
9 January 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 January 2021

Next statement due by 21 January 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HALLCO 558 LIMITED19 January 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/10/2119 October 2021 NewAccounts for a dormant company made up to 2021-01-31

View Document

31/01/2131 January 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2021

View Accounts

31/01/2031 January 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2020

View Accounts

13/01/2013 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

05/03/195 March 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 05/03/2019 FROM 6TH FLOOR CARDINAL HOUSE 20 ST MARY'S PARSONAGE MANCHESTER M3 2LG

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BEDCREST LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company