BEDE SCIENTIFIC LIMITED

Dissolved on 4 Aug 2009

Address

BEDE SCIENTIFIC LIMITED
BELMONT BUSINESS PARK
DURHAM
COUNTY DURHAM
DH1 1TW
(447 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04004079
Incorporation Date:
30 May 2000
Dissolution Date:
4 Aug 2009
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2007
Filed on:
5 Jan 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 May 2007
Filed on:
11 Jun 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 23 Nov 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Hall
25 May 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
25 May 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Stuart Mcintosh
28 Feb 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

SANDCO 673 LIMITED
Changed 14 Aug 2000

Previous Addresses

BOWBURN SOUTH INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
BOWBURN
COUNTY DURHAM
DH6 5AD
Changed 19 Dec 2001

SANDGATE HOUSE
102 QUAYSIDE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE & WEAR NE1 3DX
Changed 4 Jun 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bedescientific.co.uk
www.bedescientific.org
www.bedescientific.net
www.bedescientific.and
www.bedescientific.services
www.bedescientific.company
www.bedescientific.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2007 5 Jan 2009 13
31 Dec 2006 15 Sep 2007 9
31 Dec 2005 2 Nov 2006 11
31 Dec 2004 8 Nov 2005 11
31 Dec 2003 26 Aug 2004 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years