BEDE'S WORLD

Company number 02678013



Last updated 1 May 2017
Registered office address
NORTHPOINT 118 PILGRIM STREET NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE NE1 6SQ
Company status
In Administration/Administrative Receiver
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
15 January 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 November 2015

Next statement due by 23 December 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

91030 - Operation of historical sites and buildings and similar visitor attractions

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JARROW 700 AD LIMITED13 July 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
07/03/167 March 2016REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 07/03/2016 FROM
CHURCH BANK
JARROW
TYNE & WEAR
NE32 3DY
View PDF
04/03/164 March 2016NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S APPOINTMENTView PDF
18/12/1518 December 201525/11/15 NO MEMBER LISTView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company