BEDFORD NOMINEES (U.K.) LTD.

Company number 00849814



Last updated 26 March 2019
Registered office address
FIRST FLOOR TEMPLEBACK 10 TEMPLE BACK BRISTOL UNITED KINGDOM BS1 6FL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
21 May 1965
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 March 2019

Next statement due by 14 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JORDAN GROUP SERVICES LIMITED6 March 2001


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company