BEDFORDIA GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
MILTON PARC MILTON ERNEST BEDFORDSHIRE MK44 1YU

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2020
Cash in bank
£3.61m
Current assets
£11.17m
Fixed assets
£11.12m
Current creditors
£6.33m
Shareholders funds
£15.54m
View full financial accounts

Company number
00636837
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
11 September 1959
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 December 2020

Next statement due by 31 December 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BEDFORDIA GROUP P.L.C.7 June 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/07/2120 July 2021 Resolutions

View Document

20/07/2120 July 2021 Resolutions

View Document

20/07/2120 July 2021 Statement of capital on 2021-07-20

View Document

05/07/215 July 2021

View Document

05/07/215 July 2021

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BEDFORDIA GROUP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company