Bedfordshire & Luton Education Business Partnership

Address

Bedfordshire & Luton Education Business Partnership
Develop EBP
15 Doolittle Mill
Ampthill
Beds
MK45 2ND
Phone: 01525 408 080
Web:
Classification:

Educational support services

Develop EBP provides a quality innovation and brokerage service to employers, schools, colleges, communities and volunteers who need help, support, advice and guidance.

Legal Information

Registered Name:
BEDFORDSHIRE & LUTON EDUCATION BUSINESS PARTNERSHIP
Company Registration No.:
03247132
Incorporation Date:
9 Sep 1996 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Registered Address:
15 DOOLITTLE MILL
FROGHALL ROAD AMPTHILL
BEDFORDSHIRE
MK45 2ND
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
16 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Aug 2015
Filed on:
14 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £1,661,073 £1,091,070 £696,239
Debtors: £112,993 £773,277 £554,582
Creditors due within one year: £1,090,177 £1,274,602 £717,086
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £683,889 £589,745 £533,735
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £860,838 £654,668 £628,145
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 106 available


Directors and Secretaries

Barry George
26 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
John Goldsmith
9 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Alexander Gourlay
21 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Lindsay Mitton
26 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Elaine Morgan
20 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Roger Pike
21 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Peter Radcliffe
1 Apr 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CAREERS GUIDANCE BEDFORDSHIRE LIMITED
Changed 19 Feb 2001
LEARNING FOR LIFE BEDFORDSHIRE AND LUTON LTD
Changed 10 Apr 2000
CAREERS GUIDANCE BEDFORDSHIRE LIMITED
Changed 10 Jul 1997

Previous Addresses

MARYLAND COLLEGE
LEIGHTON STREET
WOBURN
BEDFORDSHIRE MK17 9JD
Changed 18 Jan 2002

2 RAILTON ROAD
WOBURN ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
KEMPSTON
BEDFORD MK42 7PN
Changed 27 Jul 2001


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 16 Nov 2016 4
31 Mar 2015 11 Nov 2015 8
31 Mar 2014 16 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 25 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 18 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
106 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 28 times in the last few years