BEECHFIELD BRANDS LIMITED

Address

BEECHFIELD BRANDS LIMITED
UNIT 3 WARTH INDUSTRIAL PARK
RADCLIFFE ROAD
BURY
LANCASHIRE
BL9 9NB
(69 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Wholesale of textiles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02953704
Incorporation Date:
28 Jul 1994 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£200.00 on 15 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
16 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Jul 2014
Filed on:
15 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 86 available


Directors and Secretaries

Roger Mchugh
6 Feb 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
31 Aug 1994 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
Peter Mchugh
6 Feb 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD ("THE SECURITY HOLDER")
FLOATING CHARGE (ALL ASSETS) - OUTSTANDING on 17 Feb 2011
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD ("THE SECURITY HOLDER")
FIXED CHARGE ON NON-VESTING DEBTS AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Feb 2011
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 22 Dec 2010
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Dec 2010

Previous Company Names

BEECHFIELD CAP COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 24 Dec 2002
BEECHFIELD BRANDS LIMITED
Changed 21 Aug 2002
BEECHFIELD CAP COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 7 Aug 2002

Previous Addresses

MICHAEL HOUSE
CASTLE STREET
EXETER
DEVON EX4 3LQ
Changed 14 Feb 2006


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 16 Dec 2014 12
31 Dec 2012 4 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 8 Nov 2012 11
31 Dec 2010 16 Dec 2011 12
31 Dec 2009 24 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
86 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 72 times in the last few years