BEECHING (U.K.) LTD

Address

BEECHING (U.K.) LTD
UNIT 22A FORD LANE BUSINESS PARK
FORD LANE
FORD
WEST SUSSEX
BN18 0UZ
Classification:

Combined facilities support activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01609152
Incorporation Date:
22 Jan 1982 (35 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 10 Mar 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
17 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Mar 2016
Filed on:
10 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £18,736 £13,839
Debtors: £12,326 £14,818
Creditors due within one year: £35,955 £80,873
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,653 -£48,976
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£1,653 -£48,976
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 83 available


Directors and Secretaries

Clare Beeching
17 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Simon Beeching
before 23 Jul 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT (OGSA) DATED 02/11/04 (THE AGREEMENT) - OUTSTANDING on 5 Nov 2004

Previous Company Names

BEECHING HOMES LIMITED
Changed 30 Sep 1997

Previous Addresses

157 LEWISHAM ROAD
LONDON
SE13 7PZ
Changed 5 Jun 2014

67 PRIORY STREET
LEWES
EAST SUSSEX BN7 1HJ
Changed 17 Mar 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.beeching.build
www.beeching.support
www.beeching.services
www.beeching.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
11 Jun 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2015 17 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 16 Apr 2015 7
30 Sep 2013 9 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 16 Apr 2013 7
30 Sep 2011 19 Mar 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
83 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years