BEEMAC CONCRETE LIMITED



Legal registered address
48 48 Telford Road Lenziemill Ind Estate Cumbernauld North Lanarkshire Scotland G67 2AX

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Current assets
£196.85k
Fixed assets
£14.01k
Current creditors
£137.25k
Shareholders funds
£73.61k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC184488
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
3 April 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 April 2021

Next statement due by 17 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

23610 - Manufacture of concrete products for construction purposes

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CALDERVIEW LIMITED16 April 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/04/225 April 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-04-03 with no updates

View Document

06/10/216 October 2021 Registered office address changed from Unit 37 Kelvin Road North Cumbernauld Glasgow Lanarkshire G67 2BD to 48 48 Telford Road Lenziemill Ind Estate Cumbernauld North Lanarkshire G67 2AX on 2021-10-06

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

10/04/1910 April 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/04/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company