BEHAR RUGS & FLOORING LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jul 2015)

Address

BEHAR RUGS & FLOORING LIMITED
450 HILLINGTON ROAD
GLASGOW
G52 4JB
Classification:

Retail sale of carpets, rugs, wall and floor coverings in specialised stores

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2015)
Company Registration No.:
SC275725
Incorporation Date:
8 Nov 2004
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£237,500.00 on 7 Jan 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2013
Filed on:
28 Mar 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Nov 2013
Filed on:
7 Jan 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

William Bain
26 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
26 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NIXON & HOPE LIMITED
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Jul 2012
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Jan 2005

Previous Company Names

DALGLEN (NO. 943) LIMITED
Changed 1 Feb 2005

Previous Addresses

DALMORE HOUSE
310 ST VINCENT STREET
GLASGOW
STRATHCLYDE G2 5QR
Changed 3 Feb 2005


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0
30 Jun 2013 28 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 16 Sep 2013 15
31 Dec 2010 20 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 6 Apr 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years