BEIR DOORS & WINDOWS LTD

Company number 01731537



Last updated 27 March 2019
Registered office address
94 BROOK ST ERITH KENT DA8 1JF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
13 June 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 November 2018

Next statement due by 6 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

43342 - Glazing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WEST KENT WINDOWS LIMITED5 November 2018


Latest financial results (2017-12-31)
Current assets
£70.07k
Fixed assets
£966
Current creditors
£84.86k
Shareholders funds
£13.82k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company