BEISSBARTH UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
KPMG ONE SNOWHILL SNOW HILL QUEENSWAY BIRMINGHAM WEST MIDLANDS B4 6GH

Company number
03401934
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
11 July 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 July 2013

Next statement due by 8 August 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

29320 - Manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MACHINEBLANK LIMITED25 September 1997
BEISSBARTS UK LIMITED30 October 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/1331 December 2013 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 31/12/2013 FROM
ROBERT BOSCH LIMITED
LEGAL DEPARTMENT BROADWATER PARK
NORTH ORBITAL ROAD
DENHAM
UXBRIDGE
UB9 5HJ

View Document

27/12/1327 December 2013 DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY

View Document

27/12/1327 December 2013 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

27/12/1327 December 2013 RESOLUTION INSOLVENCY:SPECIAL RESOLUTION ;- "IN SPECIE"

View Document

27/12/1327 December 2013 SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BEISSBARTH UK LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company