BEKAERT COMBUSTION TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 25 Apr 2014)

Address

BEKAERT COMBUSTION TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
54 MILVERTON ROAD, KNOWLE
SOLIHULL
WEST MIDLANDS
B93 0HY
Classification:

Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01252339
Incorporation Date:
31 Mar 1976
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£0.00 on 11 Dec 2013
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
24 Apr 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Aug 2013
Filed on:
11 Sep 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 25 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 116 available


Directors and Secretaries

Frank Cottenie
1 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Oliver Forberich
25 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Anthony Millner
27 Aug 1993 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

FURIGAS (U.K.) LIMITED
Changed 31 Mar 2003

Previous Addresses

GLEBEVIEW
WOLVEY LODGE BUSINESS CENTRE
WOLVEY HINCKLEY
LEICESTERSHIRE LE10 3HB
Changed 24 Apr 2007

ROMAN WAY
GLEBE FARM INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
RUGBY
WARWICKSHIRE CV21 1DB
Changed 27 Nov 2002

UNIT 6A ROMAN WAY
GLEBE FARM IND EST
RUGBY
WARKS
Changed 13 May 1986


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bekaertcombustiontechnology.co.uk
www.bekaertcombustiontechnology.com
www.bekaertcombustiontechnology.net
www.bekaertcombustiontechnology.org.uk
www.bekaertcombustiontechnology.productions
www.bekaertcombustiontechnology.equipment
www.bekaertcombustiontechnology.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 24 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 5 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 23 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 16 Aug 2010 8
31 Dec 2008 26 Aug 2009 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
116 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years