BEKO PLC



Legal registered address
Beko House 1 Greenhill Crescent Watford Hertfordshire WD18 8QU

Company number
02415578
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
22 August 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 August 2020

Next statement due by 25 August 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

27510 - Manufacture of electric domestic appliances

47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MARCHLINE LIMITED25 January 1990
ARNES LIMITED30 October 1991
BEKO (UK) LIMITED4 November 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/07/215 July 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

12/08/2012 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

27/01/2027 January 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR. POLAT SEN / 20/01/2020

View Document

30/08/1930 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BEKO PLC
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company