BEL VALVES LIMITED

Address

BEL VALVES LIMITED
11 GLASSHOUSE STREET
ST PETERS
NEWCASTLE ON TYNE
NE6 1BS
Phone: 0191 204 3608
Phone: 0191 265 9091
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of taps and valves

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00167542
Incorporation Date:
18 May 1920 (97 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£8,485,427.00 on 18 May 2017
For period ending:
30 Apr 2017
Filed on:
28 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Dec 2015
Filed on:
22 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 160 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Baharie
30 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Bruce Heppenstall
7 Apr 2017 ⇒ Present ( 6 Months ) Director
Neil Kirkbride
25 Nov 1994 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
Jonathan Lamb
1 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Alexander Lamb
14 Apr 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE DURHAM, GATESHEAD, NEWCSTLE UPON TYNE, NORTH TYNESIDE, NORTHUMBERLAND SOUTH TYNESIDE AND SUNDERLAND COMBINED AUTHORITY
- OUTSTANDING on 19 Nov 2014
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC, AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
COMPOSITE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Feb 2012
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
COMPOSITE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 May 2010
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC (THE "SECURITY TRUSTEE")
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Jan 2009

Previous Company Names

BRITISH ENGINES LIMITED
Changed 29 Apr 2010

Previous Addresses

GLASSHOUSE STREET
ST PETERS
NEWCASTLE ON TYNE
NE6 1BS
Changed 17 Mar 2009


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2017 28 Sep 2017 5
30 Apr 2016 19 Oct 2016 6
2 May 2015 22 Aug 2015 3
3 May 2014 22 Sep 2014 4
4 May 2013 26 Jul 2013 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
160 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 40 times in the last few years