BELA PARTNERSHIP LIMITED



Legal registered address
FOUR BRINDLEY PLACE BIRMINGHAM B1 2HZ

Company number
05622628
Company status
In Administration/Administrative Receiver
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
15 November 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2015

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 November 2015

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 29 November 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BEE BEE AND LAGAN CORBY DELIVERY LIMITED27 January 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/05/2019 May 2020 NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

18/05/2018 May 2020 NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

11/05/2011 May 2020 NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTION:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

21/01/2021 January 2020 NOTICE OF ORDER REMOVING ADMINISTRATOR FROM OFFICE:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00009630

View Document

09/01/209 January 2020 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF REPLACEMENT OR ADDITIONAL ADMINISTRATOR:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00015790,00009630,00009631

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company