BELFOR UK LIMITED

Company number 01369726



Last updated 13 October 2019
Registered office address
NO 1 COLMORE SQUARE BIRMINGHAM WEST MIDLANDS B4 6AA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
22 May 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 July 2019

Next statement due by 15 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

81210 - General cleaning of buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BELFOR (UK) LTD2 January 2001
BELFOR-RELECTRONIC (UK) LIMITED3 June 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
05/07/195 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/07/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18View PDF
06/07/186 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/07/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company