BELGRAVE ASSET MANAGEMENT LTD

Address

BELGRAVE ASSET MANAGEMENT LTD
STERLING HOUSE, UPPER BRISTOL
ROAD, BATH
BATH & NORTH EAST SOMERSET
BA1 3AN
Classification:

Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03936094
Incorporation Date:
29 Feb 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£28,750.00 on 8 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
5 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Feb 2016
Filed on:
8 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 Sep 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 73 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Smith
19 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
18 Aug 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Gemma Watson
1 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MINORTRACK LIMITED
Changed 20 Sep 2000

Previous Addresses

28 GAY STREET
BATH
BA1 2PD
Changed 10 Aug 2006

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
AVON BS1 6BZ
Changed 15 Sep 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.belgraveassetmanagement.co.uk
www.belgraveassetmanagement.com
www.belgraveasset.management
www.belgraveassetmanagement.org
www.belgraveassetmanagement.net
www.belgraveassetmanagement.services
www.belgraveassetmanagement.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 5 Sep 2017 6
31 Mar 2016 6 Sep 2016 6
31 Mar 2015 21 Jul 2015 4
31 Mar 2014 28 Jul 2014 4
28 Feb 2013 5 Jun 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
73 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years