BELGRAVE GRAPHICS LIMITED

Address

BELGRAVE GRAPHICS LIMITED
NO 7 WATER END BARNS
WATER END EVERSHOLT
MILTON KEYNES
BEDFORDSHIRE
MK17 9EA
(185 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01989612
Incorporation Date:
14 Feb 1986 (32 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£5,000.00 on 18 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
10 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Aug 2014
Filed on:
18 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 87 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Fineman
29 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Michael White
7 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Jan 2000
MIDLAND BANK PLC
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Apr 1986

Previous Company Names

GIFT DECORATIONS LIMITED
Changed 11 Feb 2000

Previous Addresses

BELGRAVE HOUSE
HATFIELD BUSINESS PARK,
FROBISHER WA, HATFIELD
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL10 9TQ
Changed 4 Oct 2012

BELGRAVE HOUSE
THE MERLIN CENTRE
ACREWOOD WAY
ST.ALBANS HERTS. AL4 0JY
Changed 10 Sep 1999

BELGRAVE HOUSE
72 HIGH STREET
LONDON COLNEY
ST.ALBANS,HERTS AL2 1QN
Changed 26 Apr 1989

C/O MESSRS BARTON COTSEN AND CO
FIRST FLOOR DOMINIONS HOUSE
NORTH DOMINIONS ARCADE
CARDIFF CF1 4AR
Changed 22 Sep 1987


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 10 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 6 Aug 2013 5
31 Mar 2012 14 Aug 2012 5
31 Mar 2011 24 Aug 2011 5
31 Mar 2010 3 Aug 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
87 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years