BELGRAVE HOUSE INVESTMENT LIMITED

Address

BELGRAVE HOUSE INVESTMENT LIMITED
70 GROSVENOR STREET
LONDON
W1K 3JP
(252 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03872192
Incorporation Date:
5 Nov 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£167,100.00 on 6 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
8 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jul 2015
Filed on:
6 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 121 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Davis
24 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Sebastien Hyest
27 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Nicholas Preston
10 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Lisa Sorrell
12 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
David Wright
31 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BNP PARIBAS
- OUTSTANDING on 18 Sep 2014
BNP PARIBAS
- OUTSTANDING on 18 Sep 2014
BNP PARIBAS (AS SECURITY AGENT)
- OUTSTANDING on 17 Sep 2014

Previous Company Names

111 OLD BROAD STREET LIMITED
Changed 4 Jan 2008
TRUSHELFCO (NO.2562) LIMITED
Changed 3 Dec 1999

Previous Addresses

70 GROSVENOR STREET
LONDON
W1X 9DB
Changed 17 Jul 2001

53 DAVIES STREET
LONDON
W1Y 1FH
Changed 14 Apr 2000

35 BASINGHALL STREET
LONDON
EC2V 5HA
Changed 16 Dec 1999


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 8 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 4 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 10 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 2 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 20 Jun 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
121 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code