BELGRAVIA LIGHTING LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit C2a Comet Studios De Havilland Court Penn Street Amersham Buckinghamshire United Kingdom HP7 0PX
Company received £14,540 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£166.31k
Current assets
£1.07m
Fixed assets
£59.96k
Current creditors
£180.61k
Shareholders funds
£916.00k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03123903
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
9 November 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 October 2021

Next statement due by 30 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47599 - Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BESSELINK & JONES LTD.17 September 1997
BESSELINK JONES & MILNE LIMITED 6 January 2003
BESSELINK & JONES LIMITED9 May 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/12/2120 December 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

18/10/2118 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-16 with no updates

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

16/10/2016 October 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/10/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

15/09/2015 September 2020 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / BESSELINK AND JONES HOLDINGS LIMITED / 24/02/2020

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company