BELGRAVIA SECURITY LIMITED



Last updated 30 July 2020
Legal registered address
THE OLD RECTORY CHURCH STREET WEYBRIDGE ENGLAND KT13 8DE

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2019
Cash in bank
£418.43k
Current assets
£4.60m
Current creditors
£2.74m
Shareholders funds
£1.86m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02354211
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
1 March 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 February 2020

Next statement due by 11 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SCAMMELL SECURITIES LIMITED27 July 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/04/2030 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

23/03/2023 March 2020REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 23/03/2020 FROM LAWFORDS LIMITED UNION HOUSE WALTON LODGE BRIDGE STREET WALTON ON THAMES SURREY KT12 1BT

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2019

View Accounts

13/03/1913 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/02/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

15/08/1815 August 2018DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company