BELHAVEN PUBS LIMITED



Last updated 13 October 2019
Legal registered address
BELHAVEN BREWERY BREWERY LANE DUNBAR EAST LOTHIAN EH42 1PE

Company number
SC146920
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
13 October 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 April 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 August 2019

Next statement due by 19 September 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BELHAVEN BREWERY GROUP PLC15 July 2002
THE BELHAVEN GROUP LIMITED31 August 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/08/198 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/08/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

08/08/188 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/08/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/04/1830 April 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/04/18

View Document

31/01/1831 January 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR RICHARD SMOTHERS

View Document

31/01/1831 January 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR KIRK DAVIS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company