BELKIN LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Bryan Cave Leighton Paisner Llp Governor's House 5 Laurence Pountney Hill London England EC4R 0BR
Company received £51,250 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Company number
03168562
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
6 March 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 March 2022

Next statement due by 5 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

26110 - Manufacture of electronic components

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BELKIN COMPONENTS, LTD.27 February 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/03/2229 March 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-03-22 with no updates

View Document

04/10/214 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

01/07/211 July 2021 Appointment of Mr Marc Gary Cooper as a director on 2021-06-30

View Document

01/07/211 July 2021 Termination of appointment of Stephanie Willems as a director on 2021-06-30

View Document

01/07/211 July 2021 Termination of appointment of Chester John Pipkin as a director on 2021-06-30

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company