BELL FIRE LIMITED

Dissolved on 27 May 2012

Address

BELL FIRE LIMITED
RODING HOUSE
970 ROMFORD ROAD
LONDON
E12 5LP
Classification:

Other service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02128024
Incorporation Date:
5 May 1987
Dissolution Date:
27 May 2012
Dissolved after 25 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
3 Sep 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Sep 2009
Filed on:
2 Oct 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 110 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Day
24 Nov 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Mark Day
24 Nov 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Peter Heales
13 Jan 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Mark Mcdonald
10 Jan 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

ROUTE 1 MAINTENANCE LIMITED
Changed 17 Dec 1999

Previous Addresses

APEX HOUSE
18 HOCKERILL STREET
BISHOPS STORTFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE CM23 2DW
Changed 23 Jan 2006

86A BROOMFIELD ROAD
CHELMSFORD
ESSEX
CM1 1SS
Changed 21 Dec 1999

362 RIPPLE ROAD
BARKING
ESSEX
IG11 7RR
Changed 18 Feb 1997

PROTECTION HOUSE
345A RIPPLE ROAD
BARKING
ESSEX IG11 9PN
Changed 7 Jun 1991

PETRONNE HOUSE
31 CHURCH STREET
DAGENHAM
ESSEX
RM10 9UR
Changed 6 Jan 1988

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 13 Aug 1987


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 3 Sep 2009 9
31 Dec 2007 15 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 2 Nov 2007 11
31 Dec 2005 11 Oct 2006 10
31 Dec 2004 4 Nov 2005 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
110 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years