BELL FIRE AND SECURITY LIMITED

Address

BELL FIRE AND SECURITY LIMITED
25 MONTROSE AVENUE
HILLINGTON PARK
GLASGOW
G52 4LA
Phone: 0141 883 9000
Fax: 0141 883 2999
Web:
Classification:

Electrical installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC091929
VAT Number:
GB880 6544 04
Incorporation Date:
1 Mar 1985 (32 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 12 Jan 2017
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
20 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Dec 2015
Filed on:
17 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Jun 2015
Cash at bank: £9,808 £80,740
Debtors: £118,310 £57,686
Creditors due within one year: £282,875 £79,591
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£150,257 £60,842
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£143,129 £64,880
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 82 available


Directors and Secretaries

Douglas Johnston
25 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Ann Mcnutt
25 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Alexander Mcnutt
25 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BELL ALARMS PAISLEY LIMITED
Changed 16 Oct 2015
SCOTBELL HOME PROTECTION SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 11 Oct 2005

Previous Addresses

70 BACK SNEDDON STREET
PAISLEY
PA3 2BY
Changed 28 Jan 2008

6 MOSS STREET
PAISLEY
PA1 1BJ
Changed 11 Jun 1987


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 20 Apr 2017 7
30 Jun 2015 17 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 11 Dec 2014 6
30 Jun 2013 31 Dec 2013 6
30 Jun 2012 24 Oct 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
82 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 38 times in the last few years