BELL METALS LIMITED



Last updated 1 March 2016
Legal registered address
BEDFIELD HOUSE BEDFIELD SUFFOLK IP13 7EF

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2015
Current creditors
£5.46k
Shareholders funds
£30.46k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02141591
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
19 June 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 December 2014

Next statement due by 26 January 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

46720 - Wholesale of metals and metal ores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BELL ALLOYS LIMITED3 December 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/1531 December 2015Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2015

View Accounts

07/02/157 February 2015Annual return made up to 29 December 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1431 December 2014Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2014

View Accounts

14/01/1414 January 2014Annual return made up to 29 December 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2013

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company