BELL MICROSYSTEMS LIMITED

Address

BELL MICROSYSTEMS LIMITED
NEW HAMPSHIRE COURT
ST. PAULS ROAD
SOUTHSEA
HAMPSHIRE
PO5 4AQ
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03102360
Incorporation Date:
15 Sep 1995 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£7,934.60 on 22 Oct 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
7 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Sep 2014
Filed on:
22 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 90 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alastair Bell
15 Sep 1995 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
16 Oct 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Manpreet Gill
3 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Nicholas Petheram
6 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HEWLETT PACKARD INTERNATIONAL BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 3 Apr 2014
HEWLETT PACKARD INTERNATIONAL BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 28 Jan 2014
GE CAPITAL BANK LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 12 Nov 2013
HEWLETT - PACKARD INTERNATIONAL BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 12 Sep 2013
HEWLETT-PACKARD INTERNATIONAL BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 3 Sep 2013
HEWLETT-PACKARD INTERNATIONAL BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 5 Aug 2013
HEWLETT-PACKARD INTERNATIONAL BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 1 Jul 2013
HEWLETT-PACKARD INTERNATIONAL BANK PLC
CHARGE OVER VMWARE VSPP AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 8 Dec 2012
HEWLETT-PACKARD INTERNATIONAL BANK PLC
CHARGE OVER ELA AGREEMENTS - OUTSTANDING on 28 May 2012

Previous Company Names

ALASTAIR BELL LIMITED
Changed 8 Aug 1997

Previous Addresses

NEW HAMPSHIRE COURT
ST PAULS ROAD
PORTSMOUTH
HAMPSHIRE
PO5 4JT
Changed 23 May 2011

PENDOWER HOUSE
CUMBERLAND BUSINESS CENTRE
NORTHUMBERLAND ROAD
PORTSMOUTH HAMPSHIRE PO5 1DS
Changed 13 Jun 2002

BRIDGE HOUSE
181 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET
LONDON
EC4V 4DD
Changed 25 Sep 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bellmicrosystems.co.uk
www.bellmicrosystems.com
www.bellmicrosystems.computer
www.bellmicrosystems.org.uk
www.bellmicro.systems
www.bellmicrosystems.services
www.bellmicrosystems.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 7 Jul 2015 10
30 Sep 2013 7 Jul 2014 10
30 Sep 2012 12 Apr 2013 7
30 Sep 2011 7 Mar 2012 6
30 Sep 2010 11 May 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
90 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 86 times in the last few years