BELL PROJECTS LIMITED



Last updated 1 March 2014
Legal registered address
3 RIVERGATE TEMPLE QUAY BRISTOL BS1 6GD

Company number
00404151
Company status
In Administration/Administrative Receiver
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
6 February 1946
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 March 2013

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 August 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 8 September 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
A.BELL & SON (PADDINGTON) LIMITED25 May 1995

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/06/1319 June 2013ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 15/05/2013

View Document

19/06/1319 June 2013NOTICE OF EXTENSION OF PERIOD OF ADMINISTRATION

View Document

25/01/1325 January 2013ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 20/12/2012

View Document

19/09/1219 September 2012STATEMENT OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS

View Document

30/08/1230 August 2012NOTICE OF DEEMED APPROVAL OF PROPOSALS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company