BELL R LIMITED



Last updated 1 February 2019
Legal registered address
AXIS HOUSE TUDOR ROAD MANOR PARK RUNCORN CHESHIRE WA7 1BD

Company number
03693531
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
11 January 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2007

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2009

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
O'HARE ENGINEERING LIMITED27 April 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/12/098 December 2009FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

26/09/0926 September 2009VOLUNTARY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED

View Document

11/08/0911 August 2009FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

03/08/093 August 2009APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

24/04/0924 April 2009COMPANY NAME CHANGED O'HARE ENGINEERING LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 27/04/09; RESOLUTION PASSED ON 06/04/2009

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company