BELL ROCK EDUCATION (NEW LONDON) LIMITED



Legal registered address
PEAT HOUSE 1 WATERLOO WAY LEICESTER ENGLAND LE1 6LP

Company number
03921318
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
8 February 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 February 2019

Next statement due by 22 February 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SPEED 8104 LIMITED13 April 2000
FILESPEED LIMITED9 March 2001
CHESTERTON EDUCATION (NEW LONDON) LIMITED12 November 2003
JOHNSON EDUCATION (NEW LONDON) LIMITED14 August 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/02/1912 February 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/02/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

08/02/188 February 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/02/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/17

View Document

08/06/178 June 2017 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 039213180001

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BELL ROCK EDUCATION (NEW LONDON) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company