BELL ROCK WORKPLACE MANAGEMENT LIMITED



Legal registered address
PEAT HOUSE 1 WATERLOO WAY LEICESTER ENGLAND LE1 6LP

Company number
02970406
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
22 September 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 June 2020

Next statement due by 16 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
APPARELMASTER UK LIMITED15 October 2003
JOHNSON FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LTD1 March 2007
JOHNSON WORKPLACE MANAGEMENT LIMITED14 August 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/06/193 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

04/06/184 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/06/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/17

View Document

12/06/1712 June 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/06/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company