BELLA ESTATE AGENTS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Feb 2018)

Address

BELLA ESTATE AGENTS LIMITED
38 DOLLAR STREET
CIRENCESTER
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL7 2AN
(106 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Real estate agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06802960
Incorporation Date:
27 Jan 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 4 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
29 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Jan 2016
Filed on:
4 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £748 £19,025 £17,193
Debtors: £3,519 £31,504 £29,655
Creditors due within one year: £6,555 £46,568 £41,555
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£2,288 £3,961 £5,293
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£2,288 £3,961 £5,293
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robin Deller
30 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Natalie Legg
1 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

IMAGINE ESTATE AGENTS LIMITED
Changed 13 May 2015

Previous Addresses

KINGSTON HOUSE LYDIARD FIELDS BUSINESS PARK
SWINDON
SN5 8UB
ENGLAND
Changed 14 Apr 2011

38 DOLLAR STREET
CIRENCESTER
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL7 2AN
ENGLAND
Changed 11 Apr 2011

SHILLINGS LECHLADE ROAD
SOUTHEROP
LECHLADE
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL7 3QA
ENGLAND
Changed 28 Jan 2010


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 29 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 29 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 25 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 26 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years