BELLATRIX SHIP MANAGEMENT GROUP LIMITED

Address

BELLATRIX SHIP MANAGEMENT GROUP LIMITED
1ST FLOOR
63 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC4N 4UA
Web:
Classification:

Service activities incidental to water transportation

Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03902499
Incorporation Date:
29 Dec 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
USD 100 on 5 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
1 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 May 2016
Filed on:
12 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Sep 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014
Cash at bank: £188,558 £65,291
Debtors: £1,837,520 £2,115,636
Creditors due within one year: £931,516 £2,187,312
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,102,035 £5,324
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,479,378 £386,122
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 118 available


Directors and Secretaries

Matthew Dunlop
5 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Ian Vallance
2 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
5 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

BIBBY SHIP MANAGEMENT GROUP LIMITED
Changed 25 Aug 2016
BIBBY INTERNATIONAL SERVICES GROUP LIMITED
Changed 20 Aug 2008

Previous Addresses

1ST FLOOR, 63 63 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET
LONDON
EC4N 4UA
ENGLAND
Changed 29 Mar 2016

105 DUKE STREET
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L1 5JQ
Changed 21 Mar 2016


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bellatrixshipmanagementgroup.co.uk
www.bibbyshipmanagement.co.uk
www.bellatrixshipmanagementgroup.com
www.bellatrixshipmanagementgroup.holdings
www.bibbyshipmanagement.holdings
www.bibbyshipmanagement.fund
www.bibbyshipmanagement.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 1 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 28 Jul 2016 7
31 Dec 2014 11 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 11 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 20 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
118 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years