BELLS FOOD GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Hawthorn Bakery 181 Torbothie Road Shotts ML7 5BD

Company number
SC045567
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
29 March 1968
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 July 2021

Next statement due by 2 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

10710 - Manufacture of bread; manufacture of fresh pastry goods and cakes

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KIRRIEMUIR GINGERBREAD LIMITED29 November 1990
BELL BAKERS LIMITED15 May 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/07/2120 July 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-07-19 with updates

View Document

22/07/2022 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

29/07/1929 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/07/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/19

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BELLS FOOD GROUP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company