BELLYFEEL MEDIA LIMITED

Address

BELLYFEEL MEDIA LIMITED
125 INNOVATION FORUM
51 FREDERICK ROAD
SALFORD
GREATER MANCHESTER
M6 6FP
(55 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0161 737 3000
Web:
Classification:

Other publishing activities

Motion picture production activities

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06733145
Incorporation Date:
24 Oct 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 10 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
21 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Oct 2015
Filed on:
11 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £105 £65 £65
Creditors due within one year: £1,854 £1,783 £1,723
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,749 -£1,718 -£1,658
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£1,749 -£1,718 -£1,658
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

Krishna Stott
24 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

VISIT SHEERPORT LIMITED
Changed 23 Apr 2014

Previous Addresses

SUITE 218 INNOVATION FORUM
51 FREDERICK ROAD
SALFORD
GREATER MANCHESTER
M6 6FP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 1 Nov 2014

SUITE 218 INNOVATION FORUM
51 FREDERICK ROAD
SALFORD
GREATER MANCHESTER
M15 4LD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 17 Mar 2014

110 TIMBER WHARF
CASTLEFIELD
GREATER MANCHESTER
MANCHESTER
M15 4LD
Changed 14 Mar 2014

EPWORTH HOUSE 7 LUCY STREET
CHESTER LE STREET
CO DURHAM
DH3 3UP
Changed 21 Sep 2012

78 APPLETREE GARDENS
WHITLEY BAY
TYNE AND WEAR
NE25 8XE
Changed 16 Dec 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 06/02/2009 FROM
103 CASTLE STREET
EDGELEY
STOCKPORT
SK3 9AR
Changed 6 Feb 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bellyfeelmedia.co.uk
www.bellyfeelmedia.computer
www.bellyfeel.video
www.bellyfeelmedia.consulting
www.bellyfeel.org.uk
www.bellyfeelmedia.pictures
www.bellyfeel.computer

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 21 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 3 Aug 2015 5
31 Mar 2014 4 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 30 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code