BELMONT SILKS LIMITED

Address

BELMONT SILKS LIMITED
CRICKETERS CLOSE
CARLETON NEW ROAD
SKIPTON
NORTH YORKSHIRE
BD23 2AZ
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00725962
Incorporation Date:
1 Jun 1962 (55 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1.00 on 21 Nov 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
21 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Nov 2015
Filed on:
23 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 99 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michelle Peden
9 Jul 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Peden
before 21 Nov 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

PETER JOHN BERESFORD
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 May 1993
MIDLAND BANK PLC
CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 May 1993

Previous Company Names

MASONS SKIPTON LIMITED
Changed 20 Sep 2000

Previous Addresses

SACKVILLE MILLS
SACKVILLE STREET
SKIPTON
YORKS BD23 2PR
Changed 31 Jan 1996


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 21 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 20 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 29 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 23 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 18 Jun 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
99 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years