BELOVED FILMS LIMITED

Dissolved on 31 Jan 2012

Address

BELOVED FILMS LIMITED
59 WISE ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
E15 2TG
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06738299
Incorporation Date:
31 Oct 2008
Dissolution Date:
31 Jan 2012
Dissolved after 3 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£2.00 on 4 Nov 2010
For period ending:
31 Oct 2010
Filed on:
30 Jun 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Oct 2010
Filed on:
4 Nov 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 17 Aug 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Previous Company Names

GOLD DUST ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED
Changed 4 Mar 2009

Previous Addresses

17 QUEENSGATE TERRACE
FLAT E
LONDON
SW7 5PR
Changed 16 Mar 2010

85 WARDO AVENUE
LONDON
SW6 6RB
Changed 5 Mar 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.belovedfilms.co.uk
www.belovedfilms.company
www.belovedfilms.org
www.belovedfilms.and
www.belovedfil.ms
www.belovedfilms.active
www.belovedfilms.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2010 30 Jun 2011 8
31 Oct 2009 16 Jul 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code