BELRON UK LIMITED

Address

BELRON UK LIMITED
1 PRIORY BUSINESS PARK
CARDINGTON
BEDFORD
BEDFORDSHIRE
MK44 3US
Classification:

Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00494648
Incorporation Date:
23 Apr 1951 (66 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£17,653,000.00 on 9 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
15 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Dec 2014
Filed on:
9 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 192 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nigel Doggett
31 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Taxiarchis Konstantopoulos
5 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Paul Lewis
3 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
David Meller
18 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Neil Morgan
22 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

AUTOGLASS LIMITED
Changed 4 Jan 2010

Previous Addresses

IFTON HOUSE, GOLDINGTON ROAD, BEDFORD, MK40 3YP
Changed 10 Sep 1997

E KINGS OBSERVATORY, OLD DEER PARK, RICHMOND, SURREY TW9 2AZ
Changed 16 Nov 1990

PALL MALL, LONDON SW1
Changed 3 May 1986


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
5 £0.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.belronuk.services
www.belronuk.support
www.belronuk.org
www.belronuk.org.uk
www.belronuk.repair
www.belronuk.business
www.belronuk.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 15 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 23 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 13 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 25 May 2011 5
31 Dec 2009 8 Jun 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
192 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 138 times in the last few years