BELVOIR SUTTON COLDFIELD LIMITED

Dissolved on 11 Oct 2011

Address

BELVOIR SUTTON COLDFIELD LIMITED
9 FOLEY COURT
STREETLY
SUTTON COLDFIELD
WEST MIDLANDS
UNITED KINGDOM
B74 3TG
Classification:

Manage real estate, fee or contract

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04224070
Incorporation Date:
29 May 2001
Dissolution Date:
11 Oct 2011
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 23 Jun 2010
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
18 Feb 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 May 2010
Filed on:
23 Jun 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 Jan 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

Steven Barker
29 May 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Michaela Capnerhurst
29 May 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

COUPON KIOSK LIMITED
Changed 10 Feb 2003

Previous Addresses

170 JOCKEY ROAD
SUTTON COLDFIELD
WEST MIDLANDS
B73 5PN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 24 Mar 2010

170 JOCKEY ROAD
SUTTON COLDFIELD
WEST MIDLANDS
B73 5PN
Changed 22 Jun 2009

7 VESEY HOUSE, 7 HIGH STREET
SUTTON COLDFIELD
WEST MIDLANDS
B72 1XH
Changed 28 Nov 2008

VESSEY HOUSE
7 HIGH STREET
SUTTON COLDFIELD
WEST MIDLANDS B72 1XH
Changed 15 Jun 2007

OLD COACH HOUSE STABLES COURT
67A UPPER SAINT STREET
LICHFIELD
STAFFORDSHIRE WS14 9DU
Changed 20 May 2004

29 TAMWORTH STREET
LICHFIELD
STAFFORDSHIRE WS13 6JP
Changed 8 Aug 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.belvoirsuttoncoldfield.co.uk
www.belvoirsuttoncoldfield.com
www.belvoirsuttoncoldfield.estate
www.belvoirsuttoncoldfield.net
www.belvoirsuttoncoldfield.org
www.belvoirsuttoncoldfield.org.uk
www.belvoirsuttoncoldfield.one

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 18 Feb 2011 2
31 Dec 2009 4 Feb 2010 2
31 Dec 2008 1 Jul 2009 7
31 Dec 2007 28 Jul 2008 7
31 Dec 2006 17 Apr 2007 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years