BEMCO LIMITED

Company number 04851594



Last updated 27 December 2016
Registered office address
28 ELMDALE ROAD COSELEY BILSTON WEST MIDLANDS WV14 9AU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
31 July 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 29 February 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 July 2019

Next statement due by 14 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NJ & O BENNETT LIMITED6 August 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/05/1831 May 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2018View PDF
31/05/1731 May 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2017View PDF
08/08/168 August 2016CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/07/16, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-05-31)
Fixed assets
£13.34k
Shareholders funds
£14.76k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company