BEMROSE GROUP LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 2 Apr 2017)

Address

BEMROSE GROUP LIMITED
WINCHESTER HOUSE
DEANE GATE AVENUE
TAUNTON
TA1 2UH
(309 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Holding companies including head offices

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 2 Apr 2017)
Company Registration No.:
03978230
Incorporation Date:
20 Apr 2000
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
3 Jan 2009
Filed on:
15 Sep 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Apr 2009
Filed on:
22 May 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Apr 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

7 Apr 2017

BEMROSE GROUP LIMITED (Company Number 03978230) Registered office: Winchester House, Deane Gate Avenue, Taunton, Somerset TA1 2UH Principal trading address: Ely House & Lincoln House, Wyvern Business Park, Chaddesden, Derby DE21 6LY Notice is hereby given pursuant to s106 of the Insolvency Act 1986, that final meetings of the members and creditors of the above named Company will be held at Winchester House, Deane Gate Avenue, Taunton TA1 2UH on 6 June 2017 at 11:00 am, for the purpose of having an account laid before them showing how the winding-up has been conducted and the property of the Company disposed of, and also determining whether the Liquidator should be granted his release from office. A member or creditor entitled to attend and vote is entitled to appoint a proxy to attend and vote instead of him and such proxy need not also be a member or creditor. Proxy forms must be returned to the offices of the Liquidator at Winchester House, Deane Gate Avenue, Taunton, Somerset, TA1 2UH no later than 12.00 noon on the business day before the meeting. Office Holder Details: Timothy Alexander Close (IP number 8023) of Milsted Langdon LLP, Winchester House, Deane Gate Avenue, Taunton, Somerset TA1 2UH. Date of Appointment: 22 February 2011. Further information about this case is available from Paul Royal at the offices of Milsted Langdon LLP on 01823 445566 quoting reference BEMRPOST or at proyal@milsted-langdon.co.uk. Timothy Alexander Close , Liquidator

Recently Filed Documents - 115 available


Directors and Secretaries

Leonard Levie
1 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

TRANSFORMER ACQUISITION COMPANY LIMITED
SECURITY AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 11 Nov 2008

Previous Company Names

INHOCH 2059 LIMITED
Changed 12 Jul 2000

Previous Addresses

2 MONTVIEW COURT 310 FRIERN BARNET LANE
WHETSTONE
LONDON
N20 0YZ
Changed 1 Mar 2011

ELY HOUSE AND LINCOLN HOUSE WYVERN BUSINESS PARK
CHADDESDEN
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE
DE21 6LY
Changed 4 Nov 2010

WAYGOOZE DRIVE
DERBY
DE21 6XL
Changed 4 Nov 2009

100 BARBIROLLI SQUARE
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE M2 3AB
Changed 26 Sep 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bemrosegroup.co.uk
www.bemrosegroup.com
www.bemrose.group
www.bemrosegroup.org.uk
www.bemrosegroup.net
www.bemrosegroup.active
www.bemrosegroup.and

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Sep 2010 (this information was checked on 2 Apr 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
3 Jan 2009 15 Sep 2009 8
29 Dec 2007 3 Nov 2008 11
30 Dec 2006 10 Oct 2007 10
31 Dec 2005 4 Nov 2006 11
1 Jan 2005 20 Dec 2005 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 3 Jan 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
115 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years