BEN BURGESS & CO LIMITED

Address

BEN BURGESS & CO LIMITED
C/O EVERSHEDS
CENTRAL SQUARE SOUTH
ORCHARD STREET
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE & WEAR
NE1 3XX
Classification:

Wholesale of agricultural machinery, equipment and supplies

Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04172275
Incorporation Date:
5 Mar 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 7 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Jan 2014
Filed on:
9 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Jun 2015
Filed on:
7 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 63 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Fairman
1 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Martin Fuller
1 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Peter Lockhart
18 May 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
John Rupp
10 Jun 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Benjamin Turner
18 May 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Alex Wade
27 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 May 2012
SG EQUIPMENT FINANCE LIMITED
MASTER ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jul 2011
BEN BURGESS HOLDINGS LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Sep 2008
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Aug 2008

Previous Company Names

BEN BURGESS NEWMARKET LIMITED
Changed 4 Feb 2004
LEGISLATOR 1520 LIMITED
Changed 21 May 2001

Previous Addresses

C/O EVERSHEDS CENTRAL SQUARE
SOUTH ORCHARD STREET
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE & WEAR
NE1 1XX
Changed 8 Jul 2010

SUN ALLIANCE HOUSE C/O EVERSHEDS
35 MOSLEY STREET
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE & WEAR NE1 1XX
Changed 7 Jan 2002

SUN ALLIANCE HOUSE C/O EVERSHEDS
35 MOSLEY STREET
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE & WEAR NE1 1XX
Changed 25 Sep 2001

38 EUROPA WAY
MARTINEAU LANE
NORWICH
NORFOLK NR1 2EN
Changed 24 Sep 2001

HOLLAND COURT
THE CLOSE
NORWICH
NORFOLK NR1 4DX
Changed 26 Jun 2001


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
3 £2,341.42

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2014 9 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 10 Oct 2013 9
31 Jan 2012 26 Sep 2012 8
31 Jan 2011 30 Aug 2011 7
31 Jan 2010 28 Oct 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
63 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years