BEN JOHNSON LIMITED

Company number 02660909



Last updated 3 November 2019
Registered office address
BEN JOHNSON HOUSE STIRLING PARK CLIFTON MOOR YORK NORTH YORKSHIRE YO30 4WU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
6 November 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 October 2019

Next statement due by 28 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
B J OFFICE EQUIPMENT LIMITED8 June 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
16/10/1916 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/10/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
02/04/192 April 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DAVID RILEYView PDF
31/12/1831 December 201831/12/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULLView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company