BEN NICHOLSON (GAS SERVICES) LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Apr 2014)

Address

BEN NICHOLSON (GAS SERVICES) LIMITED
15 MCKIE AVENUE
DUMFRIES
DUMFRIES & GALLOWAY
SCOTLAND
DG1 2HL
Classification:

Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Apr 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Apr 2014)
Company Registration No.:
SC191942
Incorporation Date:
15 Dec 1998
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£20.00 on 21 Jan 2012
For period ending:
31 May 2011
Filed on:
1 Feb 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Dec 2011
Filed on:
21 Jan 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Directors and Secretaries

Craig Pickersgill
31 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Sep 2008

Previous Company Names

SB (ONE) LIMITED
Changed 5 Feb 2003

Previous Addresses

38 TERREGLES STREET
DUMFRIES
DUMFRIESSHIRE
DG2 9AS
Changed 31 Oct 2012

28 CARTHA PLACE
DUMFRIES
DG1 4LW
Changed 28 Mar 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bennicholson.sale
www.bennicholson.org.uk
www.bennicholson.art
www.bennicholson.new
www.bennicholson.and
www.bennicholson.arte
www.bennicholson.store

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2011 1 Feb 2012 9
31 May 2010 24 Feb 2011 9
31 May 2009 6 Apr 2010 11
31 May 2008 30 Mar 2009 10
31 May 2007 1 Apr 2008 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years