BEN ROSE ESTATE AGENTS LTD

Address

BEN ROSE ESTATE AGENTS LTD
12 CLEVELAND STREET
CHORLEY
LANCASHIRE
ENGLAND
PR7 1BH
Phone: 01257 263 903
Web:
Classification:

Real estate agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08159934
Incorporation Date:
27 Jul 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£1.00 on 13 Oct 2015
For period ending:
31 Jul 2015
Filed on:
25 Apr 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Jul 2015
Filed on:
13 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014 26 Jul 2013
Cash at bank: £28,238 £24,033 £5,345
Debtors: £18,034 £1,740
Creditors due within one year: £60,103 £69,783 £69,867
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£13,831 -£45,750 -£62,782
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £4,264 -£24,914 -£40,363
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ben Rose
27 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE PROPERTY WAREHOUSE CHORLEY LTD
Changed 19 Jun 2014

Previous Addresses

15 ALDERNEY DRIVE
WIGAN
LANCS
WN3 5QA
Changed 13 Oct 2015

16 GEMINI COURT
WALKDEN AVENUE
WIGAN
WN1 2JN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 17 Oct 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.benroseestateagents.com
www.benroseagents.estate
www.benroseestateagents.agency
www.benroseestateagents.net
www.benroseestateagents.org
www.benroseestateagents.estate
www.benroseestateagents.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 Apr 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2015 25 Apr 2016 9
31 Jul 2014 23 Apr 2015 9
26 Jul 2013 30 Apr 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
13 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years