BEN TASKER FLOORING AND INTERIORS LTD.

Company number 04531189



Last updated 7 November 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 13, STATION ESTATE, NEWBRIDGE HILL LOUTH LINCOLNSHIRE LN11 0JT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
10 September 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 September 2019

Next statement due by 24 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

43330 - Floor and wall covering

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BEN TASKER FLOORING LTD24 June 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
06/11/196 November 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR BENJAMIN DYLAN TASKER / 06/11/2019View PDF
06/11/196 November 2019SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS CAROLINE JEAN TASKER / 06/11/2019View PDF
10/09/1910 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/09/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Cash in bank
£130
Current assets
£82.82k
Current creditors
£40.17k
Shareholders funds
£72.04k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company